La cabane de Lise
Most popular services
Rooms
Area Info
Facilities - La cabane de Lise
- Parking
- Free parking
- Parking on site
- Private Parking
- Electric vehicle charging station
- Pet friendly
- Non-smoking rooms
- Smoke-free property
- Air conditioning
- Heated pool
- Beach chairs/Loungers
- Swimming pool
- Garden
- Terrace
- Indoor pool
- Indoor pool (seasonal)
- Bar
House Rules
The Fine Print
Frequently Asked Questions
Guests can check in from 15:00 and must check-out by 11:00.
The property address is RS16 Camping Les Viviers, 1 avenue Léon Lesca France, Lège-Cap-Ferret, France.
Prices at La cabane de Lise vary depending on selected dates and availability. Enter your dates to see current rates.
Guests can enjoy drinks at the on-site bar at La cabane de Lise.
La cabane de Lise allows pets for guests traveling with animals.
The staff at La cabane de Lise speak multiple languages, including German, English, Spanish, French and Italian.
Nearby points of interest include Mauresque Park (8.7 km), Le Parc Pereire et les Abatilles (9.4 km), Aquarium Museum (8.4 km) and Cap Ferret Light House (10.8 km), giving guests convenient access to several notable locations in the area.
The property is about 7.1 km from the city center.
This accommodation exclusively offers Mobile Home rooms.
Guests have access to complimentary parking on site.
There are dining options near La cabane de Lise, including Restaurant la Cabane des Viviers (300 m).
La cabane de Lise offers several swimming pool facilities, including indoor pool (seasonal) and heated pool.
Guests can arrange airport transfers directly through La cabane de Lise.
The distance between La cabane de Lise and Bordeaux–Mérignac Airport is approximately 41 km.















